Tuesday, April 21, 2015

365 Joys- April 21st 2015

4/21/15

Gorgeous day today and we went to the zoo.



IMG_5211

All the kids except Emilie, because her foot hurt.  She stayed home.


IMG_5218
Juliana nearly fell asleep on Benjamin's shoulders.


IMG_5196
Ginny made some new friends.











365 Joys- April 20th 2015

4/20/15

My best friend turned 42 today.

We had a blast!  I love when the kids really get into it...

Some favorite pictures.

Juliana fell asleep during dinner... so when she woke up, we gave her a sandwich.


IMG_5182

Here, Ginny scooted up to sit next to her so her sister could "share!"


IMG_5186
Hooray!  You were born.  Yep.  We're pretty thrilled!!!




IMG_5178
I seriously love this man.  Glad I married him.





IMG_5187
And... last of all... our favorite present to him was two blueberry bushes.  Yay, yardwork!  haha.












365 Joys- April 19th 2015

4/19/2015

Emilie.

Because I love her.  She has a great smile.



IMG_5166

365 Joys- April 18th 2015

4/18/15

Rainy Saturday.

OF course we built a blanket fort.  In the living room.  Under a piano bench.


Ginny thought it was the BEST THING EVER.


IMG_5141


Random picture of Juliana because she's awesome, too.


IMG_5147


365 Joys- April 17th 2015

4/17/15

She looks like I caught her doing something wrong... she's just holding a hymnbook.



IMG_5129

365 Joys- April 16th 2015

4/16/15

Hmmm...

Not sure if we should have any more kids.  Haha.

She's hilarious, though.



IMG_5124





365 Joys- April 15th 2015

4/15/15

Tax day!  Though our taxes are long done.

Here's a picture of Samuel.  Just because.




IMG_5128




365 Joys- April 14th 2015

4/14/15

Yes, those are pretty awesome scriptures...

And yes, they're heavy.

He's so thrilled to be carrying his scriptures in my old scripture case.

Yay Christopher!


IMG_5119



365 Joys- April 13th 2015

4/13/15

Emilie, being herself.  She got a birthday card that is so cute and she grinned pretty big (it says, "All the other planets are jealous" on the inside.)  She's also wearing makeup for the first time.  No, she doesn't need it, but she feels pretty and loves it.


IMG_5106




365 Joys- April 12th 2015

4/12/15

Today was Michael's Eagle Court of Honor!  It was a great day.

Even though there were some mishaps in the set up, etc, it still turned out great!
Emilie helped decorate the awesome cake a friend made.


IMG_5056

IMG_5082
We also couldn't find the projector(s) that was supposed to be there at the church so we ended up showing the movie Michael made on a TV.


IMG_5068

View More: http://mojicaphotography.pass.us/2014-valencics

IMG_5157

I'm pretty proud of what this pin means.

Enjoy!



We are SO proud of Michael on his huge accomplishment!